Den grimme Ælling
cαғέ вℓσg
Ajisai project
Today I started thinking seriously about going back to work on this project of mine, and thanks to a friend who gave me tips for building a plot, I made up my mind about some things.

I want to still keep everything a secret until I come up with a decent storyline (at the moment my situation is disastrous). I created the main characters back in April, but redrawing them now makes them look completely different. I guess my style has developed.. but I'm currently undergoing a crisis (for short: I can't draw).

However, I can't call it a preview, but here's still a doodle of one of the characters.

ruisu.png

He looks way older than when I drew him the first time lol. I wonder if someone can actually recognize him.
And that is all for this update. I might update soon with more info, or sketches (maybe).
[2010/09/04 12:59] | Sketches | Trackbacks(0) | Comments(2) |
<<Troll friday | HOME | Note to self>>
Comments
OMFG....

sexy man |DDD
*nosebleeds*

Haha bby, do not worry it will pass ;___; (I have been in the exactly SAME situation as yours, I feel like my style is changing and it scares the shit out of me)

... Otherwise, I love him. FUFUFU I'M SO GLAD TO KNOW WHAT IS THE PLOT 8---D

And seriously, he is looking even more handsome (awesome) MAN. I BELIEVE THAT THE STYLE CHANGE YOU ARE CURRENTLY LIVING can be a nice thing happening.
[2010/09/04 23:43] URL | K★R #- [ Edit ]
AHH DON'T BLEED /gives tissue

Yeah.. I don't think the style change is bad but it's so distant from what I would have wanted it to be years ago.. maybe it's because my tastes changed too.
But I hope I will be able to be flexible enough to draw both manly and realistic and moe (lol).

THANK YOU I should be working more on this project but the plot is so hard to arrange (it's probably me who sucks at stories).
[2010/09/22 04:52] URL | Duckie #- [ Edit ]
Post a comment












Only the blog author may view the comment.

Trackbacks
Trackbacks URL
http://jungegans.blog126.fc2.com/tb.php/99-4d814a8f
Use trackback on this entry.
Profile

Duckie

Author:Duckie
Is a mysterious being ★
And shy-

Twitter
Formspring.me
Pixiv
DeviantArt
Tegaki-e

Link here

banner_jg3.gif ban_jg.png

Linking is free and appreciated ( ´∀`) ♥

Calendar

07 | 2018/08 | 09
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
- - - 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 -

Piyo clock

Latest Entries

Latest Comments

Monthly Archive

Category

Counter

P-memo

Link #1

Please let me know if you provide a banner for your blog so I can link it in this list ♥
Friend blogs:

snippetto.png

Link #2

add link

Search Form

Add Friend Form

Add this person to blog friend