Den grimme Ælling
cαғέ вℓσg
Restart
The last 5 days were very eventful! I've spent a really nice long-weekend with Glac and really had a fun time on Valetine with my friends in Rome! At first I was kinda down because I was so tired before leaving on Saturday.. I even had some troubles with my train tickets because I was too careless.
Glac came at my place on Monday and we stayed together till yesterday. We also had a lot of fun on Mardi Gras! My sister held a party at our house with some of our friends, and we stayed up till late doing stupidities and laughing till we suffocated LOL;;;;
There have been some recent things that made me really sad.. I still feel quite blank, as if I didn't know what I ought to think.

But leaving aside those things, I have very nice moments, and they are helping me in keeping up when I got back to my daily life.
I am again very tired and got a cold, but I'm doing some work fixing my online accounts, like Tegaki.
I've deleted almost all of my gallery yesterday, now it's quite empty, but I thought that was better than changing account.

Duckie on Tegaki E

Hopefully i'll be drawing often! I really miss drawing on tegaki.
Oh, I have a secret sketch account too, I wonder if anyone is able to find it hurr hurr.

And to end this (I gotta do Maths ;;;) some highlights of the weekend!

P2140006.jpg

Our friend hugging/drinking a human Guinnes Beer! He even proposed to it. It's been quite an epic moment.

P2150017.jpg

Glac's boyfriend. It's quite obvious who drew i---/IS HIT

P2150023.jpg

Glac's serious toy panda. Milla named him Manfredi. Glac also has some other funny toys like a bear dressed up as a panda and a mouse and frog we rispectively named Merlin and Arthur because of resemblance LOL

NOW DINNER.
[2010/02/18 11:50] | Pictures | Trackbacks(0) | Comments(4) |
<<Gonna die sob | HOME | New tablet!>>
Comments
パンダちゃん(マンフレヂちゃん)は本当に可愛いですね!!

ヅキエちゃん、だいすきいいいいいいいい╮|✿^▽^|!!!

Shall i stop being so gay

[2010/02/18 11:57] URL | Milla #- [ Edit ]
/google translates

"Panda-chan (chan Manfuredji) is it is really cute! !

Dzukie chan, good good good good Daisuki ╮ | ✿ ^ ▽ ^|!!!"

Dzuckie. Aw. The grammar is hurting my eyes.

It's ok, there's gayness all over my blog already.
[2010/02/18 12:19] URL | Duckie #- [ Edit ]
u-uwahh~ tegakie ;u; i miss that place~
need to draw on there again sometime orz

sounds like you had a fun week ^U^/
[2010/02/20 20:44] URL | billies #- [ Edit ]
I think so too Billies! We should get back on Tegaki ;u;

Yep, but this one week now is gonna be terrible sob
[2010/02/22 06:25] URL | Duckie #- [ Edit ]
Post a comment












Only the blog author may view the comment.

Trackbacks
Trackbacks URL
http://jungegans.blog126.fc2.com/tb.php/76-9081462e
Use trackback on this entry.
Profile

Duckie

Author:Duckie
Is a mysterious being ★
And shy-

Twitter
Formspring.me
Pixiv
DeviantArt
Tegaki-e

Link here

banner_jg3.gif ban_jg.png

Linking is free and appreciated ( ´∀`) ♥

Calendar

06 | 2018/07 | 08
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 - - - -

Piyo clock

Latest Entries

Latest Comments

Monthly Archive

Category

Counter

P-memo

Link #1

Please let me know if you provide a banner for your blog so I can link it in this list ♥
Friend blogs:

snippetto.png

Link #2

add link

Search Form

Add Friend Form

Add this person to blog friend