Den grimme Ælling
cαғέ вℓσg
About the hair cut..
uh sorry the pictures are missing OTL I'll put them up again if I have the time

I searched for some styles instead of doing Chem near to what I was thinking about. I browsed the same site as Billies, since japanese hairdressers are so very impressing!

This one is probably the easiest for my kind of hair + it's practically my hair withouth the long part.



While this one really caught my eye, it looks very very cute (dunno if it would look good on me tho).


This is just to add another one, I actually don't think this is ever gonna look good on me (my hair gets messy and sheep-like easily lol)

It really frightens me that I'm gonna cut them in a week.. somehow I feel like I don't want to.
The truth is.

I'M GONNA HAVE A PERSONALITY CRYSIS

like, really.
I'm gonna be like.. another person? Like leaving behind my old self because I like short hair?

Maybe I think too much.
[2009/05/28 13:25] | Random | Trackbacks(0) | Comments(2) |
<<Free, almost | HOME | Lit lit lit>>
Comments
wahh those haircuts are ADORABLE ;o;
you'll look so cute with a new haircut ^^ <3

cutting hair doesnt do much to personality tho ^^
but it makes your head feel much lighter... and its easier to wash XD
[2009/05/29 03:15] URL | #- [ Edit ]
Yep they are ;v; I really hope they will look good on me.
I'm still undecided between them tho, maybe I should ask for advice.

Yeah I know that, but I always saw myself with long hair + I am weird enough to think I'm two different people now. /head desk

I can't wait for it ;v; having to wash lonhg hair is a pain
[2009/05/29 12:11] URL | Duckie #- [ Edit ]
Post a comment












Only the blog author may view the comment.

Trackbacks
Trackbacks URL
http://jungegans.blog126.fc2.com/tb.php/20-ac5fa033
Use trackback on this entry.
Profile

Duckie

Author:Duckie
Is a mysterious being ★
And shy-

Twitter
Formspring.me
Pixiv
DeviantArt
Tegaki-e

Link here

banner_jg3.gif ban_jg.png

Linking is free and appreciated ( ´∀`) ♥

Calendar

06 | 2018/07 | 08
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 - - - -

Piyo clock

Latest Entries

Latest Comments

Monthly Archive

Category

Counter

P-memo

Link #1

Please let me know if you provide a banner for your blog so I can link it in this list ♥
Friend blogs:

snippetto.png

Link #2

add link

Search Form

Add Friend Form

Add this person to blog friend