Den grimme Ælling
cαғέ вℓσg
Cut my hair Y/N?
New profile picture~ because the old one was temporary and a little bit weird too (+lame colors).
Even tho if I decide to cut my hair short in June this one will also last shortly.
The weather it's so hot and it's gonna become hotter and hotter in these week and I totally can't stand it.
I want to go living in a cold place in Scandinavia OTL

I hope that cutting my hair will help me feel less hot. I'm still not sure about it since I don't cut it short since I was 6 (at that time I cut it myself for the lulz and made a disaster.). Of course, I cut it plenty of times of several inches but it grows back so fastly! OTL
This is a decision I should have taken a lot of time ago. A lot of people are saying that I might look cuter and I believe them.
Still. I'll miss my long hair


They will surely grow back fast though LOL.


Argh I should have done an Hard-study afternoon but I did nothing cos I feel awful. I'll tell my teacher I can't take Literature for an higher grade tomorrow and I'm sure she won't understand OTL at least I hope she gives me another chance.

I don't have any sketch or doodle or photo to post atm. Sorry, boring entry :<
[2009/05/18 12:58] | Random | Trackbacks(0) | Comments(4) |
<<Don't ask | HOME | Eurovision 2009>>
Comments
;u; short hair is cute~
but if you had long hair for a really long time, a haircut is a nice change ^^
and it'll be refreshing~
if you do get your hair cut will you take before and after pictres? plz? ;u;
[2009/05/19 07:49] URL | #- [ Edit ]
I actually love short hair ;v;
I already wanted to cut it in November but I delayed it more and more..
And I seriously think i need a change.

Sure! Tho that might scare you >:D
[2009/05/19 08:23] URL | Duckie #- [ Edit ]
seems like I'm the completely different case ;3; I always had short/medium-length hair after the age of 8, and now I would like to grow it long.
short hair was very practical in summer, but didn't really fit my face shape XD

and I'd love to see pictures too! :D
[2009/05/21 05:32] URL | Jun #- [ Edit ]
Aw I only cut my hair short when I was 6 (lol I hid in a closet and I did it myself. Of course, I made a disaster).
Now I seriously got tired of long hair :<
and yep I want to cut it mostly for the hot weather

kjlhaf not atm because My hair is so messy I look like a sheep
[2009/05/21 10:06] URL | Duckie #- [ Edit ]
Post a comment












Only the blog author may view the comment.

Trackbacks
Trackbacks URL
http://jungegans.blog126.fc2.com/tb.php/13-80a3698e
Use trackback on this entry.
Profile

Duckie

Author:Duckie
Is a mysterious being ★
And shy-

Twitter
Formspring.me
Pixiv
DeviantArt
Tegaki-e

Link here

banner_jg3.gif ban_jg.png

Linking is free and appreciated ( ´∀`) ♥

Calendar

04 | 2018/05 | 06
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
- - 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 - -

Piyo clock

Latest Entries

Latest Comments

Monthly Archive

Category

Counter

P-memo

Link #1

Please let me know if you provide a banner for your blog so I can link it in this list ♥
Friend blogs:

snippetto.png

Link #2

add link

Search Form

Add Friend Form

Add this person to blog friend